NARCIS DANCE FREE

PRIVACY POLICY

This is the Privacy Policy of Narcís Dance Free.

Narcís Dance Free

C/ Major, 28

Montcada i Reixac

08110 Barcelona 

Spain



1. Applicability 

Many thanks for visiting our website www.narcisdancefree.com. By using this website you consent the collection and use of your personal information by Narcís Dance Free as established in this Privacy Policy.

Please find below information as to the purposes for which Narcís Dance Free collects, processes and uses personal data. These provisions apply to the website mentioned including any subpages. They do not apply to third-parties websites which links may be provided for.



2. Collection and processing of personal data

Personal data is collected on the website when you are using our Contact or Newsletter functions.

All data will be stored electronically.

In compliance with the law 15/1999, of December 13, of data protection of Personal character (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the regulation implementing the organic law 15/1999, of December 13, of data protection of personal nature, and of the rules of procedure General of data protection (GDPR) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, is reported, that the personal data that are requested in our forms, or that may be provided through our email addresses, will be included in our files of personal data, whose manager and owner is Narcis Dance Free (hereafter, "NDF").

In addition, when a user fills any of the forms with personal data that are requested, under the protection of the GDPR, it must gran tan unambiguous and explicit consent with revocable nature and without retroactive effects.

NDF is not responsible for the treatment of personal data from the websites that the user can access, by the different links that are in our website.



3. Mandatory and non-mandatory personal data

The personal information provided to us via the website will be transferred from your PC over the Internet via a secure connection.

Please note that there may be mandatory fields to be completed when data is requested on the website (which may include your name, company, address and contact details such as your telephone number, email address or fax number). These fields are marked with an asterisk and must be filled in in order to enable us to process your request.

All other information is given on a voluntary basis. If you complete the other fields, this information will be evaluated for statistical purposes and to improve our offering and for the purposes of satisfying your requests, such as publications or information requests.

We inform you that all personal data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and in accordance with the new European regulations on protection of personal data, the legislation applicable to the collection and processing of personal data is the next:

  1. Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of data protection of Personal character (LOPD).
  2. Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the regulations implementing the organic law 15/1999, of December 13, of personal data protection.
  3. Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (GDPR).



4. Use of personal data for specific purposes

According to the regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the purpose for which the personal data is collected is: to provide information of NDF products, and where appropriate, billing services performed by it and requested by the customer in this website.

User must provide us with true, accurate, complete and up-to-date data. The user shall be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct and indirect, incurred to NDF or any third party, for filling forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date or third parties data.

Personal data provided to us will only be used for the purposes for which it was sent to us. This includes the processing of your order and eventually contacting you and mailing our newsletter or other promotional material. Your data will only be processed and used for advertising purposes provided you have expressly agreed.

In case you do not want us to contact you with updates and information regarding our products, or you do not wish us to continue using your information for that purpose, please follow the unsubscribe instructions on our communications. You can also exercise your right at any time by contacting us.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS BY E-MAIL (NEWSLETTER):

In accordance with article 21 of the society services of information law and mail commerce (law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the society of information and mail commerce), prohibits the sending of commercial communications by means of the e-mail that previously not have been authorized expressly by the recipients.

In compliance with the new regulation European (GDPR) 2016/279 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, if the user wishes to receive commercial information they must give their explicit and unequivocal consent via our website. For this purpose please contact: NDF by email at info@narcisdancefree.com or by writing to the address indicated at the beginning, always accompanied by a photocopy of an indentification card, or proof of your identity.



5. Security and Disclosure to third parties

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties unless we are legally required, for example, upon the request of an authority. 

We may disclose your personal information to our agents, collaborators or contractors who support us in the course of the provision of our services, for example, receiving and sending communications, analysing data, or providing other support services.

These third parties will only use your information to the extent this is necessary to perform their services.

In the event that we merge or are acquired by a third party, you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that entity or third party.

NDF informs to users that it has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard the security of files containing personal data, as required by the regulations in force.



6. International transfers

Information that you submit via the site may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area, for example, if one or more of our servers are from time to time located in a country outside the EEA or one of our service providers is located in a country outside the EEA. If we transfer your information outside the EEA in this way, we will take the appropriate steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected.



7. Deleting and blocking personal data

Your personal data will be deleted/blocked when the processing of your request is completed or if you explicitly request us to do so. For this purpose, please contact Narcís Dance Free at

Narcís Dance Free

C/ Major, 28

Montcada i Reixac

08110 Barcelona 

Spain

E-mail: info@narcisdancefree.com

Should there be statutory obligations on data retention, the data will only be blocked for further use.



8. Disclosure and Correction

To keep updated personal data, the user should inform the owner of the website, when there have been any changes in them. Otherwise, NDF is not responsible for the veracity of them.

If users does not cancel their personal data, expressly, means that they are still interested in NDF having the files, when they are appropriate for the purpose with which they were obtained.

The content of the exercise of the rights ARCO, includes the following: To exercise the right to Access, any user has the right to: that NDF confirm the information that they have of their personal data. The user shall be entitled to obtain a copy of the personal data subject to the treatment, and NDF can even provide a remote access to them.

As for the right of rectification, is offered the opportunity to rectify the personal data that are inaccurate and that are concerning the holder. The person concerned shall be entitled to complete the personal data that may be incomplete, if and when it is not attributable to the owner of the website.

The right of cancellation: the user can request the removal of their personal data on the NDF database.The right of opposition: the holder of the right, can ask the responsible for the file to stop the treatment of the user’s personal data.

Sum up: You have the right to request the disclosure on the information on your personal data that are stored by us. Additionally, you may request the correction of your data at any time by addressing such a written request (i.e. by mail or e-mail) to Narcís Dance Free at:

Narcís Dance Free

C/ Major, 28

Montcada i Reixac

08110 Barcelona 

Spain

E-mail: info@narcisdancefree.com



9. Validity

NDF reserves the right in the future to modify its policy of data protection according to its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in business practice. If NDF introduces some modification, the new text will be published on this page, where the user can have knowledge of the data protection policy. In any case, the relationship with the user is regulated by the rules laid down at the precise moment that the user access this website and is therefore mandatory to read them, each time, you provide us with your details through our website.

The use of the website attributes to who make use of it, the condition of user, who accepts these conditions which has had the opportunity to take knowledge.

This Privacy Policy has been last updated in May 2018. 


Recently Viewed

No products
Top
Menu